ZERO BOWLS ENTRIES TO DATE

A checklist to see that we have your entry, captains of pair names:

GATESHEAD March 26th

  1. Paul Campbell
  2. Frank Froud
  3. Maurice Dunlop
  4. Malcolm Johnston
  5. Ian Ainske
  6. Ian Robinson
  7. Kevin King
  8. Bryn Jones
  9. Keith Miller
  10. Graeme Robinson
  11. Sharon Tennet
  12. Stephen McIntosh
  13. Peter Brickle
  14. Chris Panther
  15. Jean Clift
  16. Neil Tallentire
  17. Alex Bryden

SEAHAM April 29th

  1. Stephen McIntosh
  2. Peter Brickle
  3. Scott Morland

JARROW April 30th

  1. Paul Campbell
  2. Malcolm Johnston
  3. Chris Addison
  4. Sharon Tennet
  5. Steve Symes
  6. Chris Bradley
  7. Neil Tallentire
  8. Anne Machan
  9. Frank Froud
  10. Paul Unwin
  11. Jean Clift
  12. Alex Bryden

COLCHESTER May 7th

  1. John Gibson
  2. Scott Morland
  3. Gavin Miklauchich
  4. Paul Hubert
  5. Andy Smith

HINCKLEY May 7th

  1. Richard List
  2. Paul Ainscough
  3. Stephen Beamish
  4. Julie Beamish
  5. Joe Dawson
  6. Joe Mellon
  7. San Chouhan
  8. Mark Courtney
  9. Callum Riddleston
  10. Charlie Faulkner
  11. Wayne Bott
  12. Andy King
  13. Mark Burdett
  14. Steve Holmes
  15. Mary Goombridge

BOTTESFORD May 13th

  1. Mick Emmerson
  2. Jack Emmerson
  3. Chris Rodgers
  4. Jason Lewis
  5. Amjad Rana
  6. John Cross
  7. Dave Dalton
  8. Bobby Donger
  9. Jacqui Henderson
  10. Aaron Lockhart
  11. Hannah Kitchen
  12. Shane Overton
  13. Chris Leach
  14. Carl Mafham
  15. Tom Bowling
  16. Cal Rawson
  17. Colin Cleary
  18. Nigel Wood
  19. Gareth Woolley
  20. Robert Ross
  21. Paul Oke

NORTHALLERTON May 13th

  1. Janice Pattinson
  2. William Morland
  3. Melanie Wilkes
  4. Ivan Lister
  5. Gary Preston
  6. Robbie Blyth
  7. Christine Parkinson
  8. Cressida Fordy
  9. Mark Walton
  10. Scott Morland
  11. Bob McDougall
  12. Peter Walker
  13. Joanna Carter
  14. Derek Mills
  15. Chris Panther
  16. Claire Barnbrook

BELGRAVE May 14th

  1. Jack Emmerson
  2. Sam Chouhan
  3. Scott Morland
  4. Andrew Goodger
  5. Nigel Warren
  6. Phil Faulkner
  7. Steve Coleman
  8. Colin Wagstaff

SOUTH PARK May 20th

  1. Neil Tallentire
  2. Anne Machan
  3. Lawson Bailey
  4. David Fraser
  5. Frank Dixon
  6. Vanessa Lord
  7. William Morland
  8. Paul Younghusband
  9. Darren Blood
  10. Mike Hepperle
  11. Dave Parrott
  12. David Lockhart
  13. Sabrina Robinson
  14. Tom McEwan
  15. Tom McEwan (other captain TBC)
  16. Stuart McDonald
  17. Jan McDougall
  18. Scott Morland
  19. Mick Hemsley
  20. Chris Bradley
  21. Ken Bousfield
  22. Kimberley Robinson

SOUTH PARK – (SEEDED – TOP 10 CAN CHOOSE OWN PARTNER) May 21st

  1. Jane Bassett/Steven Bassett (accepted as pair)
  2. Ian Muir/Peter Grantham
  3. Walter Muir/Sid Coull
  4. Alex Wood
  5. Lawson Bailey
  6. Jonathan Wright/George Bainbridge (accepted as pair)